Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5966,585
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3835,831
DavisAntarctica 16,27510,113
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7468,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7418,539
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,53410,274
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2208,215
DhakaBangladesh 13,2488,232
D’UccleBelgium 8,3345,179
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9005,531
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6264,739
DouradosBrazil 8,3895,213
DoualaCameroon 12,1007,519
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2602,648
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8621,157
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2672,651
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1801,976
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9931,239
DuianChina 11,6807,258
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7156,037
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9358,659
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8262,378
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9192,436
DabaaEgypt 11,2957,019
DakhlaEgypt 11,8217,345
DijonFrance 8,6195,356
DresdenGermany 8,8085,474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1783,839
DebrecenHungary 9,4925,899
DalatangiIceland 6,6484,131
DaltonganjIndia 13,3498,295
DarbhangaIndia 13,0838,130
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7067,895
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7017,892
DumkaIndia 13,2618,240
DwarkaIndia 13,6168,461
DezfulIran 12,0917,514
DublinIreland 7,5704,704
DecimomannuItaly 9,4305,860
DobbiacoItaly 9,0665,634
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6556,621
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5627,185
DagorettiKenya 14,6869,126
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9765,578
DedzaMalawi 15,4849,622
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7256,665
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7776,076
DaweiMyanmar 13,9568,672
De BiltNetherlands 8,2915,152
De KooyNetherlands 8,2135,104
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2095,101
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5057,149
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9807,445
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2497,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9254,925
DalbandinPakistan 12,8457,982
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5777,815
DirPakistan 12,2037,583
DroshPakistan 12,1637,558
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4757,752
DohaQatar 12,9298,034
DorohoiRomania 9,6736,011
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9334,930
DudinkaRussia 8,3555,192
DzardzanRussia 7,7534,818
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7747,938
DakarSenegal 8,9965,590
DaruSierra Leone 10,0196,226
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0269,959
DamazinSudan 13,3858,318
DongolaSudan 12,4787,754
DamascusSyria 11,4917,140
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4907,140
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4667,125
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8157,342
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3269,524
DjerbaTunisia 9,9856,205
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2156,969
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4884,653
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6304,742
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9676,194
DonetskUkraine 10,1216,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0478,108
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0641,282
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4811,542
Dallas, TexasUsa 933580
Danville, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6971,055
David City, NeUsa 1,079670
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Dayton, WaUsa 1,575979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9711,225
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 937583
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6461,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 827514
Delaware, OhUsa 2,1481,335
Delphine, InUsa 1,8371,142
Denton, MdUsa 2,7411,703
Denver, ColoradoUsa 548341
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,341833
Deseret, UtUsa 717446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,589987
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1671,346
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7411,082
Dillon, MtUsa 1,233766
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 668415
Dover, DeUsa 2,7411,703
Dover, TnUsa 1,6861,048
Dublin, TxUsa 867539
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,602995
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7811,107
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,606998
Durham, NhUsa 3,1761,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -