Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6465,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7176,038
EsquelArgentina 9,3885,834
EzeizaArgentina 9,2335,738
East SaleAustralia 13,6018,452
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6109,700
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
EssendonAustralia 13,7688,556
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2355,739
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2305,735
EspinosaBrazil 8,7195,418
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6251,631
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1051,308
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1391,329
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1301,324
Edson, AbCanada 2,2011,367
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,4741,538
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9301,821
Estevan, SkCanada 1,605997
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6981,677
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0803,157
ErlianChina 10,4326,483
El CaranoColombia 4,4812,784
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5525,314
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8972,422
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1122,556
El ArishEgypt 11,5817,197
El TorEgypt 11,8397,357
ErfurtGermany 8,6775,392
EssenGermany 8,4355,242
EsfahanIran 12,1707,563
EilatIsrael 11,7817,321
EsashiJapan 9,0975,653
EldoretKenya 14,4258,964
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3176,411
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6145,353
EeldeNetherlands 8,2955,154
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1701,970
EnuguNigeria 11,7397,295
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7425,433
EvoraPortugal 8,3265,174
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1795,704
EkimcanRussia 8,6615,382
Elat’MaRussia 9,5645,943
ElistaRussia 10,5106,531
ErbogacenRussia 8,8575,504
EssejRussia 8,2585,131
Ed DueimSudan 13,0558,112
El FasherSudan 12,6077,834
El GeneinaSudan 12,4087,711
El ObeidSudan 12,9888,071
El ShowakSudan 13,2398,227
En NahudSudan 12,9048,019
EdirneTurkey 10,2436,365
ErzincanTurkey 11,0086,841
ErzurumTurkey 11,0476,865
EskisehirTurkey 10,6096,592
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7087,275
EntebbeUganda 14,2538,857
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5844,713
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6344,744
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2201,380
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2101,374
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5112,182
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,219758
El Dorado, KsUsa 920572
El Paso, TexasUsa 361224
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4081,496
Elko, NvUsa 1,030640
Ellsworth, KsUsa 883549
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Ely, NevadaUsa 869540
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0571,899
Erie, PaUsa 2,4171,502
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,040646
Eugene, OrUsa 1,7391,081
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,172728
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6631,034
Eureka, SdUsa 1,340833
Evanstone, WyUsa 790491
Evansville, InUsa 1,7351,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -