Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2017,582
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2847,634
JuninArgentina 9,0785,641
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8025,470
JacobinaBrazil 8,6385,368
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4215,233
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8325,489
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6595,381
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1835,706
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0571,278
JiuquanChina 11,3087,027
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5972,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9482,453
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8932,419
JoensuuFinland 8,4745,266
JokioinenFinland 8,4375,243
JyvskylFinland 8,3755,204
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0573,142
JulianehbGreenland 5,0903,163
JagdalpurIndia 13,9288,655
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3249,523
JerusalemIsrael 11,5767,193
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3302,069
JosNigeria 11,6127,216
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6304,120
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6404,126
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9538,049
JhelumPakistan 12,4577,741
JiwaniPakistan 13,2218,216
JuliacaPeru 6,8074,230
JakutskRussia 8,1065,037
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5576,560
JenisejskRussia 9,4735,887
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5835,334
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5795,331
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9927,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7487,922
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3888,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6219,707
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5735,328
JubaSudan 13,7928,570
JokkmokkSweden 7,8414,872
JönköpingSweden 8,3165,168
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3155,167
JendoubaTunisia 9,6335,986
JerbaTunisia 9,9626,190
JerseyUk 8,0565,006
JaltaUkraine 10,3286,418
Jackson, MsUsa 1,558968
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6151,003
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3781,478
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,563972
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4971,551
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3092,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -