Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0737,502
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0137,465
MilianaAlgeria 9,1995,716
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5738,434
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7288,531
Malarg EArgentina 8,7335,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3235,793
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5595,940
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8455,496
MendozaArgentina 8,5175,293
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5165,292
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8885,523
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5867,821
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3748,311
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2659,486
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6409,719
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7718,558
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7658,554
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8628,614
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1108,768
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4398,351
MuharraqBahrain 12,7917,949
MinskBelarus 9,1925,712
MogilevBelarus 9,2835,769
MaunBotswana 14,8709,240
MacapaBrazil 6,9394,312
MacauBrazil 8,5435,309
MaceioBrazil 8,9365,553
MachadoBrazil 8,9825,581
ManausBrazil 6,4474,006
MarabaBrazil 7,4914,655
MaringaBrazil 8,6845,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8354,247
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7335,427
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6825,395
MonteiroBrazil 8,6955,403
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7655,446
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3885,212
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5785,330
MamfeCameroon 11,9407,420
MarouaCameroon 12,0097,463
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8461,768
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,597992
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7502,330
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6991,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7002,299
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4742,159
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0211,878
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9951,861
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7031,058
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7521,710
Morden, MbCanada 1,7211,069
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5591,590
MoundouChad 12,2987,642
MatecanaColombia 4,6202,871
MoroniComoros 16,0209,955
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1385,679
MarstalDenmark 8,3695,200
Melville HallDominica 4,9923,102
MichesDominican Republic 4,0962,545
MocaDominican Republic 3,9422,450
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8132,369
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0412,511
MilagroEcuador 4,9993,106
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2006,960
MinyaEgypt 11,6907,265
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0347,478
MassawaEritrea 13,3428,291
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0494,380
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3655,198
MarseilleFrance 8,8965,528
MontpellierFrance 8,8085,473
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4283,994
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1254,428
MakokouGabon 12,6117,837
MayumbaGabon 12,6907,886
MitzicGabon 12,4807,755
MkamboGabon 12,6717,874
MoandaGabon 12,7927,949
MouilaGabon 12,6187,841
MagdeburgGermany 8,6245,359
MunichGermany 8,9205,543
MünsterGermany 8,4305,238
MethoniGreece 10,4046,465
MilosGreece 10,5696,568
MitiliniGreece 10,4766,510
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4716,507
MacentaGuinea 10,1046,279
MamouGuinea 9,7556,062
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6034,103
MiskolcHungary 9,3985,840
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6869,126
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8127,962
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0178,710
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2598,861
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3078,269
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6987,891
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9759,306
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6367,852
MashhadIran 11,9607,432
Malin HeadIreland 7,4054,601
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2655,757
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8286,107
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9286,170
MilanItaly 8,9955,590
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9505,561
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3375,802
ManIvory Coast 10,3566,436
MaebashiJapan 9,5655,944
MaizuruJapan 9,8856,143
MakurazakiJapan 10,5436,552
MatsueJapan 10,0306,233
MatsumotoJapan 9,6505,996
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1756,323
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9156,783
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2785,765
MishimaJapan 9,6696,008
MitoJapan 9,4725,886
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7036,030
MiyakoJapan 9,1375,678
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4067,088
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4556,497
MiyazakiJapan 10,4166,473
MombetsuJapan 8,7195,418
MoriokaJapan 9,1865,708
MuroranJapan 9,0115,600
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1306,295
MutsuJapan 9,0705,636
Ma’AnJordan 11,7657,311
MafraqJordan 11,5787,195
MombasaKenya 15,1219,396
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1969,443
MaseruLesotho 15,6879,748
MonroviaLiberia 10,1766,323
MisratahLibya 10,3676,442
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,57010,297
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,56010,290
MananjaryMadagascar 17,13310,646
MorondavaMadagascar 16,73510,399
MakhangaMalawi 15,7069,760
MangochiMalawi 15,5759,679
MwmosaMalawi 15,7159,765
MzimbaMalawi 15,2609,483
MzuzuMalawi 15,2629,484
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8929,254
MersingMalaysia 14,7779,183
MiriMalaysia 13,9228,651
MaleMaldives 15,6539,727
MenakaMali 10,6296,605
MoptiMali 10,1866,329
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,8285,486
MazatlanMexico 1,315817
MeridaMexico 2,2801,417
Mexico CityMexico 1,8861,172
MonterreyMexico 1,205749
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7871,111
MaantyMongolia 10,2496,369
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4426,489
MatadMongolia 9,9506,183
MurenMongolia 10,2376,361
MarrakechMorocco 8,7455,434
MeknesMorocco 8,7955,465
MideltMorocco 8,9325,550
MaputoMozambique 16,0049,945
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0639,982
MandalayMyanmar 13,2378,225
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3668,306
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1058,765
MindatMyanmar 13,3768,312
MonywaMyanmar 13,2608,240
MyeikMyanmar 14,1058,765
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8387,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4055,223
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5167,156
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8197,344
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7797,319
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9457,423
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2632,027
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2972,049
MagariaNiger 11,3857,075
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6197,220
MaradiNiger 11,2026,961
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8107,339
MakurdiNigeria 11,7347,291
MinnaNigeria 11,4317,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4976,523
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6754,770
MajisOman 13,1688,182
MasirahOman 13,6358,473
Muscat  Oman 13,3048,267
MultanPakistan 12,7587,928
MurreePakistan 12,3487,673
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9387,419
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9864,963
MoyobambaPeru 5,5233,432
MactanPhilippines 12,6887,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5587,804
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0885,026
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8918,011
MagadanRussia 7,3554,570
MahackalaRussia 10,9496,804
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9654,949
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9644,949
MarkovoRussia 6,2063,857
MinusinskRussia 9,9906,208
MogocaRussia 9,1845,707
MoscowRussia 9,3575,815
MurmanskRussia 7,9884,964
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4997,767
MatamSenegal 9,3165,789
MogadishuSomalia 14,9659,299
MadridSpain 8,5175,293
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5125,290
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0855,645
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6935,402
MelillaSpain 8,8965,528
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8845,521
MalakalSudan 13,3988,325
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8959,877
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7845,459
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4398,351
Mae SariangThailand 13,5558,423
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6788,500
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3958,324
MalatyaTurkey 11,0746,882
MersinTurkey 11,0796,885
MuglaTurkey 10,7346,670
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7964,845
ManstonUk 8,1295,051
MeloUruguay 9,2765,764
MercedesUruguay 9,1235,669
MontevideoUruguay 9,3695,822
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1321,325
Madison, FlUsa 2,2421,393
Madison, InUsa 1,9651,221
Madison, NeUsa 1,139708
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7381,080
Manhattan, KsUsa 960597
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9051,184
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,514941
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7131,064
Marion, InUsa 1,9191,192
Marion, NcUsa 2,2251,383
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0431,270
Marshall, TxUsa 1,165724
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,5681,596
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5502,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2411,393
Mcgill, NvUsa 870541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,6481,024
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8891,174
Mcpherson, KsUsa 880547
Medford, WiUsa 1,7771,105
Mellette, SdUsa 1,283797
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,511939
Mena, ArUsa 1,149714
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6781,043
Mexia, TxUsa 1,012629
Mexico, MoUsa 1,369851
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7101,684
Midland, TxUsa 536333
Milan, MnUsa 1,428887
Milbank, SdUsa 1,413878
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,269788
Milford, DeUsa 2,8271,757
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1841,357
Millen, GaUsa 2,2841,419
Millport, OhUsa 2,3311,448
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1611,964
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8361,141
Minden, NeUsa 940584
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,578981
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6701,038
Missoula, MtUsa 1,460907
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7801,106
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,573978
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,518943
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3621,468
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,428887
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8931,176
Montrose, CoUsa 352219
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8271,757
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6871,670
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2251,383
Moro, OrUsa 1,6471,023
Morris, MnUsa 1,511939
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6311,013
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3081,434
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2151,376
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,476917
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0961,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1651,967
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,606998
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,8321,138
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9691,224
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,023635
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8373,006
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4532,767
MaracayVenezuela 4,8072,987
MaturinVenezuela 5,2163,241
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5742,842
MeridaVenezuela 4,6482,889
MagoyeZambia 15,0129,329
MansaZambia 14,8009,197
MbalaZambia 14,8519,229
MfuweZambia 15,2139,453
MisamfuZambia 14,9349,280
MonguZambia 14,5699,053
MpikaZambia 15,0769,369
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2939,503
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0419,347
MumbwaZambia 14,9179,269
MwinilungaZambia 14,4618,986
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5469,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -