Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1797,568
NeuquenArgentina 9,1295,673
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1615,693
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4327,104
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1258,156
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1838,192
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1358,784
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0041,867
NatitingouBenin 10,9426,800
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2845,769
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1837,571
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0707,500
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1162,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1131,313
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9612,462
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4382,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6202,250
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9761,228
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5971,614
N’DjamenaChad 11,9457,423
NanchangChina 11,6497,239
NanjingChina 11,1816,948
NanningChina 12,6257,845
NicosiaCyprus 11,1716,942
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4445,247
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0032,488
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9232,438
NegeleEthiopia 14,3018,887
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9156,161
NandiFiji 9,9156,161
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3145,167
NancyFrance 8,5855,335
NantesFrance 8,2225,109
NiceFrance 9,0045,595
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6055,347
NurembergGermany 8,7955,465
NurnbergGermany 8,7925,464
NaxosGreece 10,5866,578
NanortalikGreenland 5,1303,188
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1283,187
NordGreenland 6,1593,827
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8683,025
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2646,378
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7448,541
New DelhiIndia 12,9298,034
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6395,990
NaganoJapan 9,6045,968
NagasakiJapan 10,4536,495
NagoJapan 11,0786,884
NagoyaJapan 9,7986,088
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1296,915
NaraJapan 9,9096,157
NazeJapan 10,8296,729
NemuroJapan 8,6475,373
NiigataJapan 9,4555,875
NikkoJapan 9,5115,910
NobeokaJapan 10,3496,431
NairobiKenya 14,6859,125
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4233,992
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5087,151
NidaLithuania 8,8065,472
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,52910,271
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,10310,628
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2979,506
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3879,562
NaraMali 9,8686,132
NioroMali 9,6836,017
NemaMauritania 9,7746,074
NouakchottMauritania 8,9245,546
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1416,923
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4027,085
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7767,318
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3172,061
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6337,229
NiameyNiger 10,7916,705
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6244,738
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6454,751
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7584,200
NawabshahPakistan 13,1808,190
NokkundiPakistan 12,8287,971
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7894,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5637,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4725,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4065,845
NikolaevRussia 9,9976,212
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2655,136
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7254,179
NizneangarskRussia 9,3485,809
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7206,040
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1195,667
NovgorodRussia 8,9035,533
NovosibirskRussia 9,9586,188
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2819,496
No. 6Sudan 12,4637,745
NyalaSudan 12,7057,895
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3068,269
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7098,519
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4238,963
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3708,309
NarathiwatThailand 14,5259,026
NigdeTurkey 10,9716,817
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4997,146
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0446,242
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0811,293
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0811,293
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,8161,128
Natchez, MsUsa 1,465910
Neosho, MoUsa 1,155718
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1701,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,8751,787
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,4141,500
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,520945
New London, WiUsa 1,8431,145
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6541,028
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6321,014
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,468913
New YorkUsa 2,9161,812
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9321,822
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9231,816
Newark, NjUsa 2,9001,802
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1171,315
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2531,400
Newkirk, OkUsa 892554
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Newport, TnUsa 2,1351,327
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0613,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7341,699
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,110690
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7761,104
North Loup, NeUsa 1,018633
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 853530
Norton, KsUsa 803499
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,2021,368
NdolaZambia 14,9129,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -