Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2267,598
BustAfghanistan 12,5517,799
BatnaAlgeria 9,5205,916
BecharAlgeria 9,1985,716
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3655,820
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2965,777
BiskraAlgeria 9,5495,934
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1076,280
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6257,224
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7917,327
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7897,326
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0317,476
ByrdAntarctica 12,8187,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3915,835
BarilocheArgentina 9,2135,725
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2165,727
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3418,290
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,230
BrestBelarus 9,1915,711
BrusselsBelgium 8,3345,179
Belize CityBelize 2,6601,653
BeninBenin 11,3007,022
BohiconBenin 11,2176,970
BermudaBermuda 3,8632,400
BageBrazil 9,1965,715
BambuiBrazil 8,8495,499
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1125,662
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4645,259
BarcelosBrazil 6,0503,760
BarraBrazil 8,4065,224
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8274,864
BarreirasBrazil 8,3355,179
BelémBrazil 7,2654,514
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0005,593
BelterraBrazil 6,8124,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1835,085
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2135,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5455,310
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3765,205
BrevesBrazil 7,1114,419
BurgasBulgaria 10,2136,347
BurundiBurundi 14,2738,869
BatouriCameroon 12,4607,743
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2682,030
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0021,244
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3312,070
Banff, AbCanada 1,9341,202
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6331,636
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4162,744
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7711,101
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9831,232
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1501,336
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7401,703
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7401,081
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7361,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4581,528
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9403,070
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7522,331
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8107,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6927,887
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6596,002
BeijingChina 10,5906,581
BarranquillaColombia 4,1902,603
Benito SalasColombia 4,8112,989
BogotáColombia 4,7432,947
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1115,662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4618,365
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3468,293
BaniDominican Republic 4,0292,503
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9672,465
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0592,522
BahariyaEgypt 11,5637,185
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6207,221
BiarritzFrance 8,4625,258
BordeauxFrance 8,4285,237
BrestFrance 7,9684,951
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4454,627
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4434,625
BitamGabon 12,3857,696
BanjulGambia 9,1585,691
BerlinGermany 8,6835,396
BrockenGermany 8,5985,343
BokeGuinea 9,4755,888
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3475,808
BudapestHungary 9,3625,818
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3775,827
BangaloreIndia 14,6599,109
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3558,920
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7288,531
BikanerIndia 13,0068,082
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1578,797
BabolsarIran 11,7537,304
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8667,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5837,198
Bandar LengehIran 12,8988,015
BirjandIran 12,3217,656
BushehrIran 12,5157,777
BaghdadIraq 11,8397,357
BasraIraq 12,2447,609
BelmulletIreland 7,3114,543
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4954,657
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7636,067
BergamoItaly 9,0035,595
BolognaItaly 9,1815,705
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0375,615
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8386,113
BrindisiItaly 9,8706,133
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7326,669
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5516,557
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9036,775
BeirutLebanon 11,4037,086
BenghaziLibya 10,7196,661
BirzaiLithuania 8,8825,519
BitolaMacedonia 10,0276,231
BlantyreMalawi 15,6359,716
BvumbweMalawi 15,6609,731
BintuluMalaysia 14,0868,753
BamakoMali 9,9696,195
Bko-SMali 9,9826,203
BougounMali 10,0946,273
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8545,502
BaitagMongolia 10,8116,718
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3736,446
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1366,298
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0926,271
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2186,350
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5836,577
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0336,234
BulganMongolia 10,2266,355
BhamawMyanmar 12,9598,053
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,620
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5647,186
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4452,141
BilmaNiger 11,2817,010
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0276,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2084,479
BergenNorway 7,7424,811
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7444,812
BjornoyaNorway 7,2044,477
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6164,733
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6724,768
BadinPakistan 13,3638,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7897,947
BalakotPakistan 12,2967,641
BarkhanPakistan 12,7867,945
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9962,483
BascoPhilippines 11,9957,454
BialystokPoland 9,0835,644
BejaPortugal 8,3625,196
BragancaPortugal 8,2145,104
BistritaRomania 9,6606,003
BucharestRomania 9,9666,193
BajkitRussia 9,0645,632
BarabinskRussia 9,9536,185
BarnaulRussia 10,1296,294
BerezovoRussia 8,9865,584
BiserRussia 9,5255,919
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1465,683
BogdarinRussia 9,3485,809
BogucanyRussia 9,3895,834
BomnakRussia 8,7205,419
BorRussia 9,1675,696
BorzjaRussia 9,6155,975
BratskRussia 9,5125,911
BelgradeSerbia 9,6626,004
BoSierra Leone 9,9396,176
BontheSierra Leone 9,9006,152
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2135,725
BerberaSomalia 14,1458,790
BusanSouth Korea 10,3126,408
BadajozSpain 8,3855,210
BarcelonaSpain 8,8435,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3935,216
BabanusaSudan 12,9768,063
BaselSwitzerland 8,7445,434
BernSwitzerland 8,7855,459
BangkokThailand 13,8828,626
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8618,613
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6038,453
BizerteTunisia 9,6415,991
BalikesirTurkey 10,4946,521
BursaTurkey 10,5006,525
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8567,367
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4384,622
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5064,664
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5044,663
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8844,899
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9824,960
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0785,020
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,129702
Ballinger, TxUsa 720447
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6831,668
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9603,082
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9593,082
Batesville, MsUsa 1,526948
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,532952
Beaver City, NeUsa 824512
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2961,427
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1701,970
Beeville, TxUsa 1,117694
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,486923
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,411877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1061,930
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5512,828
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1582,584
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,208750
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8301,137
Bishop, CaUsa 1,084674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,394866
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3591,466
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3331,450
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0371,266
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0611,281
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9901,858
Boerne, TxUsa 942585
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,255780
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6461,023
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8811,790
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1691,969
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8591,155
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8641,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,453903
Brenham, TxUsa 1,099683
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9891,857
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,405873
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1861,358
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7111,063
Broken Bow, NeUsa 880547
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,576979
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,343834
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,286799
Buckeye, AzUsa 630391
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3751,476
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1631,344
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5521,586
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,420882
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3081,434
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,500932
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0221,878
Burns, OregonUsa 1,428887
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8477,362
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0643,147
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6852,911
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3419,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3499,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -