Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0037,459
ShkoderAlbania 9,8396,114
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4775,889
SaltaArgentina 7,9444,936
San AntonioArgentina 9,4395,865
San LuisArgentina 8,6765,392
San RafaelArgentina 8,7015,407
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0875,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2785,144
SarmientoArgentina 9,7236,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0838,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0768,126
SalzburgAustria 9,0265,609
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1246,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2286,977
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5004,039
SaveBenin 11,1926,955
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4504,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6335,986
SalvadorBrazil 8,9315,550
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0855,645
SantaremBrazil 6,8164,235
SantosBrazil 9,1275,671
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8635,508
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3554,571
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5175,293
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2175,728
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8925,525
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0825,644
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2305,735
São PauloBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8465,497
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3263,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6105,351
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7955,466
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
SobralBrazil 8,1225,047
SoureBrazil 7,2054,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2905,152
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4265,857
SurubimBrazil 8,8095,474
SadovoBulgaria 10,1206,289
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0856,267
SofiaBulgaria 9,9966,212
SiemreapCambodia 13,7478,543
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0642,525
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6271,011
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6012,238
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0682,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6462,266
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9051,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2431,394
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7512,331
Scott, SkCanada 1,9341,202
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6502,268
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7852,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1521,959
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2162,620
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9931,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3381,453
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7692,342
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6971,055
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6981,055
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0582,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2735,141
SalCape Verde 8,3865,211
SantiagoChile 8,4895,275
SewellChile 8,5605,319
ShanghaiChina 11,0976,896
ShantouChina 12,0757,503
ShenyangChina 10,0686,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5362,198
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2132,618
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6072,242
SibenikCroatia 9,5055,906
SplitCroatia 9,5535,936
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5365,304
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2035,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9672,465
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1102,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0622,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9542,457
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0582,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0482,515
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9142,432
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9972,484
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9202,436
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1632,587
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0342,507
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9222,437
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8642,401
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0572,521
San GabrielEcuador 4,8543,017
SalloumEgypt 11,0636,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2857,013
SohagEgypt 11,8847,385
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8177,343
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9451,830
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7486,679
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9734,954
StrasbourgFrance 8,6755,391
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6014,102
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2973,913
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7236,663
SchleswigGermany 8,3455,186
StuttgartGermany 8,7455,434
SamosGreece 10,6156,596
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3746,447
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6586,623
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9983,106
SiguiriGuinea 9,9466,181
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8721,785
SzegedHungary 9,5225,917
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2605,754
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2413,878
SagarIndia 13,4438,353
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3287,661
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2447,609
SemnanIran 11,8947,391
ShahroudIran 11,8447,360
ShirazIran 12,5127,775
ShannonIreland 7,4544,632
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0275,609
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6706,009
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9626,190
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1385,679
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3035,781
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8886,145
SigonellaItaly 9,9536,185
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6446,614
SagaJapan 10,3826,451
SaigoJapan 9,9556,186
SakaiJapan 10,0136,222
SakataJapan 9,3295,797
SapporoJapan 8,9365,553
SaseboJapan 10,4266,479
SendaiJapan 9,3075,784
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2496,369
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2876,392
ShinjoJapan 9,3105,785
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0096,220
ShirakawaJapan 9,4355,863
ShizuokaJapan 9,7156,037
SumotoJapan 9,9986,213
SuttsuJapan 9,0245,607
SuwaJapan 9,6556,000
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1645,073
SavannakhetLaos 13,3978,325
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8475,498
SiluteLithuania 8,8205,481
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9646,192
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,74210,403
SalimaMalawi 15,4729,614
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4928,384
SibuMalaysia 14,2468,853
SanMali 10,2016,339
SegouMali 10,0826,265
SikassoMali 10,2586,375
St. BrandonMauritius 17,53710,898
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3881,484
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5546,558
SainshandMongolia 10,3876,455
SafiMorocco 8,6105,350
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7155,415
SittweMyanmar 13,5448,416
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8574,882
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8654,266
SaiqOman 13,3448,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8778,623
SurOman 13,4478,356
SialkotPakistan 12,5047,770
SibbiPakistan 12,8107,960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6105,350
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5154,049
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6157,839
SandomierzPoland 9,2255,732
SniezkaPoland 8,9385,554
SuwalkiPoland 8,9865,584
SzczecinPoland 8,6755,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3445,185
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0884,404
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3972,733
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,66710,978
Satu MareRomania 9,5275,920
SibiuRomania 9,7586,064
SulinaRomania 10,0786,263
SadrinskRussia 9,8436,116
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7405,431
SalekhardRussia 8,7075,410
SaratovRussia 10,0246,229
SejmcanRussia 7,1034,414
SelagoncyRussia 8,2245,111
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0144,980
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9915,587
SmolenskRussia 9,2805,767
SociRussia 10,6346,608
SortovalaRussia 8,5935,340
SuntarRussia 8,5055,285
SurgutRussia 9,3085,784
SverdlovskRussia 9,7296,046
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0695,636
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6772,906
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0867,511
SeychellesSeychelles 16,17110,049
SingaporeSingapore 14,8669,238
SliacSlovakia 9,2755,763
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2326,358
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1626,315
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3515,190
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4395,244
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3105,164
SevilleSpain 8,5435,309
SennarSudan 13,1788,189
ShambatSudan 12,9208,028
ShendiSudan 12,8848,006
StenseleSweden 7,8744,893
StockholmSweden 8,3565,192
StorlienSweden 7,8244,862
SundsvallSweden 8,0825,022
SantisSwitzerland 8,8665,509
SongeaTanzania 15,3369,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3658,305
SongkhlaThailand 14,5209,023
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8288,593
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4068,952
SurinThailand 13,6208,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8606,748
SokodeTogo 11,0136,844
SfaxTunisia 9,8916,147
SousseTunisia 9,8046,092
SamsunTurkey 10,7236,663
SiirtTurkey 11,2807,009
SivasTurkey 10,9016,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9587,431
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7644,825
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3104,543
SarataUkraine 9,9946,211
SarnyUkraine 9,3885,834
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3086,406
SumyUkraine 9,7416,053
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0448,105
SaltoUruguay 8,9705,574
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,379857
Safford, AzUsa 385239
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1111,933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4541,525
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,500932
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,004624
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,468913
Salem, InUsa 1,8791,167
Salem, OrUsa 1,7701,100
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 791491
San Angelo, TexasUsa 701435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 980609
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,006625
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,439894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3982,733
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,308813
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,230764
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,259782
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2361,390
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2521,399
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3701,473
Scott City, KsUsa 601373
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 804499
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8791,167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9101,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8961,178
Sedan, KsUsa 966600
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9981,242
Selma, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9991,864
Seymour, InUsa 1,8791,167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9561,215
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,082673
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,215755
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,206750
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,274791
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9131,189
Southport, NcUsa 2,6161,626
Sparta, IlUsa 1,548962
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3091,435
Spickard, MoUsa 1,274792
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6671,036
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7251,072
Springfield, IlUsa 1,587986
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,211753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2453,259
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,577980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,501933
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9161,812
State College, PaUsa 2,5901,610
State University, MsUsa 1,6381,018
State University, NmUsa 340211
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4751,538
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 606377
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,400870
Stockton, CaUsa 1,345836
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,299807
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0661,905
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,149714
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4401,516
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6581,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,286799
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,141709
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7641,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6867,262
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6102,864
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0023,108
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7633,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7675,448
SocotraYemen 14,3308,905
SenangaZambia 14,6319,092
SerenjeZambia 15,0639,360
SeshekeZambia 14,8069,200
SolweziZambia 14,6609,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -