Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9726,197
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6175,354
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5075,286
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7695,449
ViennaAustria 9,1675,697
VitebskBelarus 9,1705,698
VassourasBrazil 9,2065,721
VicosaBrazil 9,1455,683
VitoriaBrazil 9,3095,785
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8745,515
VarnaBulgaria 10,1726,321
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7781,726
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0751,289
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0981,304
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0631,282
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,0471,272
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,0451,271
ValdiviaChile 8,9985,592
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0295,611
VallenarChile 8,0785,019
ValparaisoChile 8,4235,234
VanguardiaColombia 4,8262,999
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8023,605
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2125,103
VestervigDenmark 8,1265,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0172,496
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0102,492
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8422,387
VilsandiEstonia 8,5815,332
VaasaFinland 8,1915,090
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3983,976
VeravalIndia 13,7878,567
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0568,735
ValentiaIreland 7,4144,607
VeniceItaly 9,1675,696
VeronaItaly 9,0925,650
VicenzaItaly 9,1175,666
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4235,855
ViterboItaly 9,3865,832
VolterraItaly 9,2425,743
VientianeLaos 13,3668,306
VarenaLithuania 9,0425,619
VilniusLithuania 9,0315,612
VeracruzMexico 2,0461,271
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2495,126
VaernesNorway 7,7684,827
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8064,851
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8164,857
VillarricaParaguay 8,5765,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8546,123
VanavaraRussia 9,0865,646
VasileviciRussia 9,4305,860
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0825,643
VerhojanskRussia 7,5624,699
ViljujskRussia 8,2385,119
VitimRussia 8,9075,535
Vize IslandRussia 7,2784,523
VladivostokRussia 9,4945,900
VolgogradRussia 10,2756,385
VologdaRussia 9,0795,642
VoronezRussia 9,8186,101
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7053,545
VytegraRussia 8,8225,482
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,16310,044
ValenciaSpain 8,7945,465
ValladolidSpain 8,3595,195
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0565,006
VisbySweden 8,5025,283
VanTurkey 11,2777,008
ValleyUk 7,6794,772
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6556,000
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,417881
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0272,503
Valentine, NeUsa 1,016631
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7931,114
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,200746
Vevay, InUsa 1,9561,215
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,485923
Victoria, TxUsa 1,144711
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6651,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -