Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3447,671
ChlefAlgeria 9,1415,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5025,904
CeresArgentina 8,6025,346
ChamicalArgentina 8,4095,226
ChepesArgentina 8,4835,271
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8076,094
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9565,565
CórdobaArgentina 8,6075,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6165,354
CorrientesArgentina 8,5765,329
CairnsAustralia 12,6577,865
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3108,271
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0039,944
CedunaAustralia 14,5049,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1348,162
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,294
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4208,339
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7397,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3438,292
CharnocksBarbados 5,3103,300
CotonouBenin 11,3007,022
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2885,772
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3745,825
CabroboBrazil 8,5455,310
CaceresBrazil 7,6744,769
CaetiteBrazil 8,6685,386
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7525,438
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2555,130
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7065,410
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0885,648
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3485,188
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0845,645
CaparaoBrazil 9,2045,719
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4775,268
CaratingaBrazil 9,1295,673
CaravelasBrazil 9,2085,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5715,326
CarolinaBrazil 7,7774,832
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9305,549
CataguasesBrazil 9,2055,720
CatalaoBrazil 8,5605,319
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7145,415
CaxiasBrazil 7,9444,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2035,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6865,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1755,702
ChapecoBrazil 8,9415,556
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4434,625
CipoBrazil 8,7945,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6964,782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9725,575
CordeiroBrazil 9,2785,765
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4515,252
CorumbaBrazil 7,9414,935
CoximBrazil 8,0845,023
CrateusBrazil 8,1965,093
CuiabaBrazil 7,7454,813
CuritibaBrazil 9,0325,613
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8841,170
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7902,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5502,828
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4592,771
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9002,423
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3392,696
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8231,133
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0461,893
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6002,237
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8212,375
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8212,375
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2791,416
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6512,269
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3302,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9891,858
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7921,735
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9382,447
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5432,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1731,351
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5561,588
Comox, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7841,109
ChicoChile 9,7256,043
ChillanChile 8,7315,425
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7075,411
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9224,923
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5775,951
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6085,349
ChangchunChina 9,7916,084
ChangduChina 12,2467,610
ChangshaChina 11,8507,364
ChengduChina 12,0347,478
ChongqingChina 12,0417,482
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5982,857
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3245,794
CamagueyCuba 3,1781,975
CasablancaCuba 2,6921,673
ChebCzech Republic 8,8205,481
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4025,221
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9832,475
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9572,459
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9962,483
CanarEcuador 5,0793,156
CairoEgypt 11,5437,173
CaenFrance 8,1635,073
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4465,248
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4864,031
CocobeachGabon 12,2977,642
CologneGermany 8,4665,261
ChiosGreece 10,5156,534
CorfuGreece 10,0686,256
ConakryGuinea 9,6696,009
CatacamasHonduras 3,0461,893
CholutecaHonduras 3,1071,931
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6269,088
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0388,102
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0388,102
ChahbaharIran 13,1748,187
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3974,597
ClonesIreland 7,4744,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4044,601
CorkIreland 7,5224,674
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5254,676
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4445,868
CameriItaly 8,9545,564
CampobassoItaly 9,6075,970
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4345,862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4835,893
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3685,822
Cape MeleItaly 9,0405,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7666,069
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9576,188
CerviaItaly 9,2625,755
CiampinoItaly 9,4665,882
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1725,700
Cisa PassItaly 9,1065,659
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4045,844
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0755,639
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0246,229
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9556,186
ChibaJapan 9,5545,937
ChichibuJapan 9,5955,962
ChichijimaJapan 10,0206,227
ChoshiJapan 9,4925,899
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3887,077
ChilekaMalawi 15,6359,716
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4079,574
ChitipaMalawi 15,0749,367
ChihuahuaMexico 714444
ComitanMexico 2,5391,578
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5686,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9096,158
ChoirMongolia 10,3076,405
CasablancaMorocco 8,6525,376
ChindeMozambique 15,9539,913
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1578,797
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3917,078
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2057,584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8017,333
CondegaNicaragua 3,1511,958
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6949,131
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5976,585
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1596,313
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2836,390
ChhorPakistan 13,2718,247
ChitralPakistan 12,1317,538
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6785,392
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3155,167
CajamarcaPeru 5,5413,443
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4873,410
ChiclayoPeru 5,4333,376
ChimbotePeru 5,7313,561
CuzcoPeru 6,5224,053
CzestochowaPoland 9,0935,651
CoimbraPortugal 8,1925,091
CalafatRomania 9,8586,126
CeahlauRomania 9,7366,050
ClujRomania 9,6485,995
ConstantaRomania 10,1136,284
CraiovaRomania 9,8766,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3064,540
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5025,283
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9054,291
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7333,562
Cape UelenRussia 5,2933,289
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7725,451
CaraRussia 8,9575,566
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2925,774
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3963,975
ChitaRussia 9,5855,956
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5735,949
CokurdahRussia 6,8984,286
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7145,415
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0599,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8846,142
CaceresSpain 8,3845,210
CadizSpain 8,5695,325
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5865,335
CordobaSpain 8,5935,340
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3029,509
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6038,453
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9138,646
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4508,358
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2908,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8988,636
ChumphonThailand 14,2698,867
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3716,445
CorumTurkey 10,7366,672
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7127,278
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8534,880
CernovcyUkraine 9,6165,975
ChernigovUkraine 9,5565,938
CarrascoUruguay 9,3795,828
ColoniaUruguay 9,2455,745
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5502,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,583984
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7411,703
Camden, ScUsa 2,3441,457
Canton, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,213754
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8131,748
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4562,148
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,554966
Casper, WyUsa 876545
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9051,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6011,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4941,550
Charles City, IaUsa 1,470913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4671,533
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4571,527
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2541,401
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3301,448
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5291,572
Chaska, MnUsa 1,548962
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9471,210
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0431,891
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0701,908
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4321,512
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 602374
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 698434
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8021,120
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7981,117
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,462908
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2481,397
Chugwater, WyUsa 787489
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9941,239
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0081,248
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1471,334
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,213754
Clark, SdUsa 1,327825
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,434891
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7751,103
Clayton, NmUsa 351218
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2671,408
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7742,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0271,260
College Park, MdUsa 2,6601,653
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 453282
Columbia, MoUsa 1,346836
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3341,451
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8911,175
Columbus, InUsa 1,8791,167
Columbus, KsUsa 1,067663
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1581,341
Conception, MoUsa 1,163723
Concordia, KansasUsa 938583
Conway, ArUsa 1,330827
Conway, ScUsa 2,5251,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8521,772
Corning, ArUsa 1,416880
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0271,881
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,182735
Corsicana, TxUsa 995619
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7671,098
Covington, LaUsa 1,6111,001
Covington, TnUsa 1,506936
Crete, NeUsa 1,071666
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,177731
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2346,981
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2346,981
CaracasVenezuela 4,8533,015
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3003,294
CoroVenezuela 4,5552,831
ChipataZambia 15,2889,500
ChomaZambia 15,0169,331
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7109,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -