Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6025,966
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2405,742
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2405,742
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5425,929
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2185,728
AzulArgentina 9,3335,800
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1968,821
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9989,941
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1118,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2218,837
AmberleyAustralia 12,6337,850
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2386,983
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4637,123
AimoresBrazil 9,1905,711
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8765,516
AltamiraBrazil 7,0804,399
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9754,335
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2045,720
ApodiBrazil 8,4785,268
AracajuBrazil 8,9075,535
AracuaiBrazil 8,9195,542
AragarcasBrazil 8,0585,007
AraxaBrazil 8,7445,433
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7315,425
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0191,254
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0051,246
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0962,546
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4142,743
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5353,440
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2191,379
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9591,218
AbecheChad 12,2607,618
AntofagastaChile 7,5394,685
AricaChile 7,0654,390
AltaiChina 10,6966,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8473,012
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8162,993
AraucaColombia 4,8042,985
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8982,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0472,515
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9732,469
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3657,062
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6227,222
AswanEgypt 12,1867,572
AsyutEgypt 11,8017,334
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9211,815
AsmaraEritrea 13,3438,291
AssabEritrea 13,7668,554
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9208,650
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2285,734
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0403,753
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,53112,137
AccraGhana 11,1276,914
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2836,390
AthensGreece 10,4166,473
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4416,488
AasiaatGreenland 4,9723,090
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5493,448
AputiteqGreenland 5,7863,596
AkureyriIceland 6,4353,999
AgraIndia 13,0818,129
AhmedabadIndia 13,5548,422
AkolaIndia 13,8058,579
AllahabadIndia 13,2328,222
AmritsarIndia 12,6007,830
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4048,329
AbadanIran 12,2817,632
ArakIran 11,9497,425
AlbengaItaly 9,0305,612
AlgheroItaly 9,2925,774
AmendolaItaly 9,6706,009
AnconaItaly 9,3805,829
ArezzoItaly 9,2955,776
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8166,721
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8696,754
AbashiriJapan 8,6845,396
AburatsuJapan 10,4466,491
AikawaJapan 9,4995,903
AjiroJapan 9,6636,005
AkitaJapan 9,2545,751
AkuneJapan 10,4886,517
AomoriJapan 9,1315,674
AsahikawaJapan 8,8225,482
AsosanJapan 10,3636,440
AmmanJordan 11,6027,210
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3047,025
AinaziLatvia 8,7215,419
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,59610,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,79810,438
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,89310,497
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,51710,264
AtarMauritania 9,0255,608
AgalegaMauritius 16,79010,433
AcapulcoMexico 2,1451,333
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5836,576
AltaiMongolia 10,6756,633
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5076,529
AgadirMorocco 8,7015,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2915,152
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2677,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7817,321
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4017,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3887,077
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3652,091
AgadezNiger 11,0226,849
AsuncionParaguay 8,4585,256
ArequipaPeru 6,8054,229
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1957,578
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1254,427
AradRomania 9,5905,959
AjanRussia 8,1625,072
AldanRussia 8,5455,310
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2336,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3915,836
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3405,183
AnadyrRussia 5,8693,647
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5805,332
ArmavirRussia 10,5436,551
AstrakhanRussia 10,6226,600
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7425,433
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0044,974
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7335,427
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8675,510
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8365,491
Abu HamedSudan 12,6207,842
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2848,255
AqiqSudan 13,0238,093
ArbaatSudan 12,8057,957
AromaSudan 13,1298,158
AtbaraSudan 12,8267,970
Abu KamalSyria 11,5877,200
AleppoSyria 11,2556,994
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7878,568
AtakpameTogo 11,1066,901
AdanaTurkey 11,0936,893
AfyonTurkey 10,7026,651
AnkaraTurkey 10,7016,650
AntalyaTurkey 10,8866,764
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7527,303
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5794,710
AberporthUk 7,7414,810
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7554,819
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3306,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1306,295
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1148,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1098,146
ArtigasUruguay 8,9685,573
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6171,005
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,350839
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9531,213
Abilene, TxUsa 705438
Ada, MnUsa 1,553965
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1071,309
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2531,400
Akron, OhUsa 2,2931,425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 275171
Albany, GaUsa 2,1201,317
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9461,831
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,485923
Albion, NeUsa 1,077669
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,240770
Algona, IaUsa 1,402871
Alice, TxUsa 1,131703
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7931,736
Alliance, NeUsa 847527
Alma, MiUsa 2,0591,280
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2451,395
Alpine, TexasUsa 587365
Amarillo, TexasUsa 447278
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0051,867
Amite, LaUsa 1,577980
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2042,613
Anderson, InUsa 1,8961,178
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1461,334
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5941,612
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1071,309
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9331,823
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1061,309
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5031,555
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1811,356
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8611,156
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9031,183
Atchison, KsUsa 1,134705
Athens, GaUsa 2,1341,326
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0401,268
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8641,780
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3603,952
Auburn, NeUsa 1,086675
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2691,410
Augusta, MtUsa 1,404872
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7901,113
Austin, TxUsa 987613
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2737,005
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5897,202
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7312,940
AdenYemen 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -