Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3246,416
In SalahAlgeria 9,8536,123
InnsbruckAustria 8,9775,578
IbiriteBrazil 8,9985,591
IguatuBrazil 8,3975,218
IlheusBrazil 9,0125,600
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6424,749
IndaialBrazil 9,1545,688
IpameriBrazil 8,5075,286
IraiBrazil 8,9065,534
IreceBrazil 8,5295,300
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7385,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5714,083
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8534,259
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9295,549
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2535,750
ItapevaBrazil 8,9435,557
ItirucuBrazil 8,8375,491
ItuacuBrazil 8,7585,442
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4565,255
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2362,632
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3422,077
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8663,024
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2794,523
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9274,304
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7856,702
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9112,430
IzobambaEcuador 4,8983,044
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5437,173
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9521,834
IoanninaGreece 10,1116,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0583,143
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1703,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5888,444
IranshahrIran 12,9678,058
IstranaItaly 9,1405,679
IidaJapan 9,7146,036
IizukaJapan 10,3256,416
IrakoJapan 9,8306,108
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5377,169
IrozakiJapan 9,7136,036
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5197,158
IshinomakiJapan 9,2685,759
IwamizawaJapan 8,8975,528
IzuharaJapan 10,3696,444
IrbidJordan 11,5417,172
IfraneMorocco 8,8465,497
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4037,708
IlorinNigeria 11,3447,049
InchonNorth Korea 10,2596,375
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8444,253
IslamabadPakistan 12,3817,694
IquitosPeru 5,5433,445
IloiloPhilippines 12,7647,932
IasiRomania 9,8006,090
IcaRussia 7,3104,543
IlirnejRussia 6,2613,891
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5345,303
IrkutskRussia 9,8536,123
Ivdel’Russia 9,3065,783
IbizaSpain 8,9635,569
IspartaTurkey 10,7956,708
IstanbulTurkey 10,4296,481
IzmirTurkey 10,5626,564
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4965,901
IzmailUkraine 10,0176,225
Imperial, NeUsa 777483
Independence, KsUsa 979609
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9481,832
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8681,161
Indianola, IaUsa 1,287800
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8551,153
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4091,497
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,424885
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9831,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7231,692
IsokaZambia 15,0519,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -