Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6386,611
UaupesBrazil 5,6433,506
UbatubaBrazil 9,1815,705
UberabaBrazil 8,6845,396
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7311,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1336,918
UpernavikGreenland 5,0443,134
UummannaqGreenland 5,0753,154
UdineItaly 9,1735,700
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7436,055
UenoJapan 9,8826,141
UnzendakeJapan 10,4276,480
UrakawaJapan 8,9075,535
UshibukaJapan 10,4866,516
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5005,904
UwajimaJapan 10,2396,363
UkmergeLithuania 8,9625,569
UtenaLithuania 8,9725,576
UlaangomMongolia 10,4036,465
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2096,344
UlgiiMongolia 10,5356,547
UliastaiMongolia 10,5186,536
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4946,521
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1346,297
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0056,217
UfaRussia 9,8956,149
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4874,652
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7976,088
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9764,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5975,964
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6955,403
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8774,273
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0444,999
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6414,127
Umm BeninSudan 13,2438,229
UmeňSweden 8,0775,019
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5118,396
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4118,333
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5158,399
UrfaTurkey 11,2306,978
UsakTurkey 10,6536,620
Uman’Ukraine 9,7656,068
UzgorodUkraine 9,4265,857
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4251,507
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1651,345
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0861,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -