Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7255,422
LuandaAngola 13,2788,251
LuenaAngola 14,0638,739
La PlataArgentina 9,2825,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6864,776
La RiojaArgentina 8,2905,151
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9105,537
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0706,258
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2235,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7298,532
LavertonAustralia 13,7858,566
LearmonthAustralia 15,8289,836
LongreachAustralia 13,1558,175
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1548,174
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3047,646
Low HeadAustralia 13,7448,541
LinzAustria 9,0555,627
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4604,636
LerwickUk 7,4594,635
La PazBolivia 7,0224,364
LavrasBrazil 9,0175,603
LencoisBrazil 8,6615,382
LinharesBrazil 9,2635,756
LondrinaBrazil 8,7355,428
LomBulgaria 9,8886,145
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2391,391
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3041,432
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7442,326
Langara, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4201,504
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7061,060
London, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2362,632
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4631,530
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0771,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3765,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1205,046
LanzhouChina 11,4977,144
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5847,820
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9933,103
LimonCosta Rica 3,6742,283
LarnacaCyprus 11,2136,968
LimassolCyprus 11,2036,961
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7219,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0868,753
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1665,075
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1362,570
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9552,458
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0762,533
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8742,408
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8112,990
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2043,234
LuxorEgypt 12,0227,471
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9031,804
Laucala BayFiji 9,8586,126
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5755,328
Le MansFrance 8,2835,147
LilleFrance 8,2805,145
LyonFrance 8,7185,417
LambarnGabon 12,4707,749
LastourvilleGabon 12,6957,889
LibrevilleGabon 12,3197,655
LeipzigGermany 8,7195,418
LindenbergGermany 8,7435,433
LamiaGreece 10,2696,381
LarissaGreece 10,2056,341
LemnosGreece 10,3256,416
LimnosGreece 10,3306,419
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9273,062
LabeGuinea 9,6756,012
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2893,286
La CeibaHonduras 2,9111,809
La MesaHonduras 2,8661,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3097,649
LudhianaIndia 12,6827,881
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9586,188
LatinaItaly 9,5065,907
LatronicoItaly 9,8046,093
LecceItaly 9,9156,161
LodwarKenya 14,2308,843
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1958,200
LiepajaLatvia 8,7095,412
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8315,488
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5205,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9506,183
LabuanMalaysia 13,7498,544
LuqaMalta 10,0506,245
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0783,156
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,257781
LashioMyanmar 13,0768,125
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0157,467
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8307,352
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5907,202
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
LagosNigeria 11,3677,064
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7944,843
LillehammerNorway 7,9184,920
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6107,836
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1835,085
LimaPeru 6,0863,782
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4787,754
LisbonPortugal 8,2265,112
LeninbadRussia 11,6397,233
LevsiRussia 9,4655,881
LungiSierra Leone 9,7676,070
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2445,744
LanzaroteSpain 8,4635,259
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 8,4745,266
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9175,541
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9365,553
LatakiaSyria 11,2526,992
LampangThailand 13,4768,374
LoeiThailand 13,4568,362
Lop BuriThailand 13,7728,558
LomeTogo 11,2136,968
LeemingUk 7,7854,838
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4604,636
London, EnglandUk 8,0274,988
London-GatwickUk 8,0505,003
LynehamUk 7,9284,927
L’VovUkraine 9,4015,842
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8516,122
LozovajaUkraine 9,9886,206
LubnyUkraine 9,7616,065
LuckUkraine 9,3925,836
LuganskUkraine 10,1236,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6401,019
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,518943
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,471914
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,368850
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2791,416
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9541,836
Laketown, UtUsa 863536
Lamar, MoUsa 1,174730
Lampasas, TxUsa 902560
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6231,009
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 884549
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7061,060
Laramie, WyUsa 702436
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,076668
Larned, KsUsa 756470
Las Animas, CoUsa 462287
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 781486
Laurel, MdUsa 2,6551,650
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,121697
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1761,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,273791
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,260783
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,203747
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8391,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2251,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7841,109
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3551,463
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,533953
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2652,029
Lexington, MoUsa 1,203747
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4431,518
Libby, MtUsa 1,6571,030
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,079671
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5681,596
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,418881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,312815
Llano, TxUsa 840522
Lodgepole, NeUsa 735457
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,065662
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,069665
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,086675
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2817
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5831,605
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8931,176
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6381,018
Loup City, NeUsa 963599
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8261,756
Lubbock, TexasUsa 467290
Luling, TxUsa 1,031641
Lusk, WyUsa 879546
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4661,532
LivingstoneZambia 14,9639,298
LundaziZambia 15,2539,478
LusakaZambia 15,0529,354
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0449,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -