Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7415,432
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6715,388
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7715,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3006,400
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0344,992
RosarioArgentina 8,9405,555
RichmondAustralia 13,0998,140
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5997,829
RecifeBrazil 8,8935,526
RemansoBrazil 8,3905,214
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4574,012
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2835,769
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0505,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3165,168
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9911,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0581,279
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7211,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7191,068
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9991,242
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1821,977
RuoqiangChina 11,6407,233
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1682,590
RandersDenmark 8,2305,114
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8792,410
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9662,465
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9234,302
RumipambaEcuador 4,9563,080
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7697,313
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9007,395
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6617,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4874,031
RostockGermany 8,4945,278
RhodesGreece 10,7936,707
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5054,042
ReykhólarIceland 6,2573,888
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3013,916
RamsarIran 11,6797,257
RashtIran 11,6047,211
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6304,742
RadicofaniItaly 9,3345,800
Resia PassItaly 8,9695,574
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2965,777
RivoltoItaly 9,1705,698
Rolle PassItaly 9,0755,639
RomeItaly 9,4505,872
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4465,870
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2055,720
RumoiJapan 8,8545,502
RigaLatvia 8,7885,461
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8865,522
RodriguesMauritius 18,04711,215
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0966,274
RabatMorocco 8,6915,401
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7738,558
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4228,962
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7457,298
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9397,419
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3567,057
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2857,634
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4067,088
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
RivasNicaragua 3,3622,089
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0278,095
RebolyRussia 8,4025,221
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2726,383
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8047,957
RagaSudan 13,0578,114
RashadSudan 13,1568,175
RenkSudan 13,2838,254
RumbekSudan 13,4918,383
RanongThailand 14,3498,916
Roi EtThailand 13,4978,387
RizeTurkey 10,9156,782
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7647,310
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9366,174
RomnyUkraine 9,7046,030
RovnoUkraine 9,4305,860
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0258,094
RochaUruguay 9,4505,872
Racine, WiUsa 1,8351,141
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5151,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,046650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,046650
Reading, PaUsa 2,7501,709
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,487924
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,150714
Redding, CaUsa 1,503934
Redlands, CaUsa 957595
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,264786
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8371,142
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6291,634
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6291,634
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3981,490
Rochester, MnUsa 1,560969
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6401,641
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,273791
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7131,065
Rockville, InUsa 1,8121,126
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,272790
Rome, GaUsa 1,9801,231
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6651,034
Roswell, NmUsa 273169
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7411,703
Rushville, IlUsa 1,482921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -