Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4527,738
TiranaAlbania 9,9176,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3966,460
TebessaAlgeria 9,6676,007
TimimounAlgeria 9,5435,930
TindoufAlgeria 8,9875,585
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6996,027
TrelewArgentina 9,6576,001
TucumanArgentina 8,1425,059
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8658,616
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6017,830
TibooburraAustralia 13,6578,486
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,892
TshaneBotswana 14,9419,285
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2385,119
TarauacaBrazil 6,1023,792
TauaBrazil 8,2765,143
TefeBrazil 6,1093,796
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0355,614
TeresinaBrazil 8,0054,975
TiriosBrazil 6,3683,957
TorresBrazil 9,3145,788
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3704,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4885,275
TriunfoBrazil 8,6015,345
TucuruiBrazil 7,3244,551
TuriacuBrazil 7,5464,689
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9182,435
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7461,706
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3642,091
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1481,335
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8041,743
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4041,494
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5581,589
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2101,373
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5151,563
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4971,552
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6721,660
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4641,531
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9902,480
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9205,543
TaiyuanChina 10,9816,823
TaoyuanChina 11,6497,239
TengchongChina 12,8237,968
TønderDenmark 8,2835,147
TylstrupDenmark 8,1735,079
TystofteDenmark 8,3785,206
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9452,452
TahrirEgypt 11,4557,118
TantaEgypt 11,4587,120
TallinEstonia 8,5985,343
TartuEstonia 8,7635,446
TampereFinland 8,3915,215
TurkuFinland 8,4195,232
ToulonFrance 8,9645,570
ToulouseFrance 8,6415,369
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8324,246
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9084,914
TchibanGabon 12,6847,882
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0066,839
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5355,304
TamaleGhana 10,8076,716
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1586,313
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3846,453
TimehriGuyana 5,8653,644
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0371,887
TelaHonduras 2,8721,785
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1619,421
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1619,421
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6039,074
TabrizIran 11,4187,095
TeheranIran 11,8257,348
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5477,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8466,118
TarvisioItaly 9,1585,691
TermoliItaly 9,5925,960
TorinoItaly 8,9355,552
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9185,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7626,066
TrevicoItaly 9,6826,016
TrevisoItaly 9,1465,684
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2325,737
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9295,548
TabouIvory Coast 10,5636,564
TadotsuJapan 10,0786,263
TakadaJapan 9,5685,945
TakamatsuJapan 10,0556,249
TakayamaJapan 9,7046,030
TanegashimaJapan 10,5426,551
TatenoJapan 9,5195,915
TateyamaJapan 9,6155,975
TokushimaJapan 10,0416,240
TokyoJapan 9,5715,947
TomakomaiJapan 8,9545,564
TottoriJapan 9,9536,185
ToyamaJapan 9,6666,006
ToyookaJapan 9,9116,159
TsuJapan 9,8606,127
TsurugaJapan 9,8216,103
TsuyamaJapan 10,0006,214
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5506,556
TripoliLebanon 11,3587,058
TobrukLibya 10,9616,811
TripoliLibya 10,2146,347
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8005,468
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,99210,559
TolanaroMadagascar 17,25010,719
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,87610,487
ThyoloMalawi 15,6889,749
TawauMalaysia 13,6398,475
TessalitMali 10,2256,354
TimbuktuMali 10,1276,293
TombMali 10,1326,296
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2905,773
TacubayaMexico 1,8861,172
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6631,033
TarialanMongolia 10,1936,334
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3816,451
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4256,478
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6106,593
TangierMorocco 8,6495,375
TarfayaMorocco 8,5735,328
TazaMorocco 8,8885,523
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3248,280
TaungooMyanmar 13,5398,413
ThandweMyanmar 13,6678,493
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1456,926
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3197,034
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3167,653
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6147,217
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4097,090
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,176
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9467,423
TahouaNiger 10,9486,803
TillaberyNiger 10,6806,637
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3086,405
TromsoNorway 7,5724,705
TrondheimNorway 7,7524,817
ThumraitOman 13,8078,580
TacnaPeru 7,0404,375
TarapotoPeru 5,6023,481
TrujilloPeru 5,5983,479
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5367,790
TorunPoland 8,8885,523
TimisoaraRomania 9,6215,978
TambovRussia 9,7676,070
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4327,104
TaraRussia 9,7926,085
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8945,527
TermezRussia 11,9497,425
TernejRussia 9,0805,642
TobolskRussia 9,6425,992
TomskRussia 9,7786,076
Tot’MaRussia 9,0835,645
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0395,617
TuapseRussia 10,5576,560
TuraRussia 8,7255,422
TurukhanskRussia 8,7335,427
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8397,978
TortosaSpain 8,7705,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0959,380
TokerSudan 12,9798,065
TartousSyria 11,3207,034
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6317,228
TaboraTanzania 14,6909,129
TakThailand 13,6348,472
TrangThailand 14,5419,036
TabligboTogo 11,2076,964
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5947,826
TunisTunisia 9,7016,028
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
TireeUk 7,3704,580
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7484,815
TernopilUkraine 9,5025,905
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3385,803
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0521,275
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2622,648
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9111,187
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1441,333
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4081,496
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6261,632
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1621,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,086675
Temple, TxUsa 969602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,591989
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7561,091
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Toledo, IaUsa 1,413878
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1131,313
Tooele, UtUsa 788490
Topeka, KsUsa 1,073667
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7191,689
Trinidad, CoUsa 321200
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8831,792
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 509316
Tulsa, OkUsa 979608
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7631,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8241,133
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5137,154
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5373,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -