Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1416,923
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3977,082
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1856,951
YaoundeCameroon 12,2657,621
YokoCameroon 12,2147,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5772,223
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0981,925
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8351,140
YanjiChina 9,6505,997
YichangChina 11,6987,269
YinchuanChina 11,1716,942
YiningChina 11,1956,957
YariguiesColombia 4,5752,843
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0242,501
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9222,437
YazdIran 12,3097,649
YakushimaJapan 10,5906,581
YamagataJapan 9,3445,807
YamaguchiJapan 10,2366,361
YokkaichiJapan 9,8416,115
YokohamaJapan 9,5965,963
YonagoJapan 10,0156,223
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5847,198
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6207,221
YeMyanmar 13,8558,610
YolaNigeria 11,9547,428
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4216,476
YurimaguasPeru 5,5593,454
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7336,048
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5785,331
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6097,214
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7311,076
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6192,249
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,157719
York, PaUsa 2,6571,651
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3631,468
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 783487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -