Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2657,622
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5757,814
KhostAfghanistan 12,4027,707
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0297,475
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6207,221
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1875,709
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1526,930
KandiBenin 11,0196,847
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0671,284
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5351,575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5321,574
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9551,215
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9191,192
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3472,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6842,289
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7992,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9781,850
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7337,291
KashiChina 11,7267,287
KunmingChina 12,6597,866
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1778,188
KhargaEgypt 11,9177,405
KosseirEgypt 12,0657,497
KajaaniFinland 8,2725,140
KuopioFinland 8,3945,216
KuusamoFinland 8,1655,074
KarlsruheGermany 8,6855,397
KasselGermany 8,5745,328
KonstanzGermany 8,8265,484
KumasiGhana 10,9266,789
KalamataGreece 10,4026,464
KerkiraGreece 10,0686,256
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5266,541
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9943,103
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1713,835
KankanGuinea 10,0026,216
KindiaGuinea 9,7066,031
KissidougouGuinea 9,9956,211
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0823,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3237,658
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3247,658
KeszthelyHungary 9,3335,800
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4924,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4228,341
KotaIndia 13,3178,276
KozhikodeIndia 14,8629,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2478,853
KermanIran 12,5557,802
KermanshahIran 11,8327,352
Khoram AbadIran 11,9657,435
KilkennyIreland 7,5554,695
KingstonJamaica 3,5042,178
KagoshimaJapan 10,5046,527
KanazawaJapan 9,7126,035
KaruizawaJapan 9,6035,968
KatsuuraJapan 9,5725,948
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6525,998
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7275,423
KobeJapan 9,9496,183
KochiJapan 10,1476,306
KofuJapan 9,6545,999
KumagayaJapan 9,5635,942
KumamotoJapan 10,3926,458
KumejimaJapan 11,1786,946
KureJapan 10,1606,314
KushiroJapan 8,7485,436
KutchanJapan 8,9835,582
KyotoJapan 9,8916,146
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6566,622
KitaleKenya 14,3648,926
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3907,699
KufraLibya 11,5767,193
KaunasLithuania 8,9585,567
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7745,452
KybartaiLithuania 8,9365,553
KarongaMalawi 15,1439,410
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5249,025
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6388,475
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8559,231
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5559,045
KuantanMalaysia 14,6929,130
KuchingMalaysia 14,4268,964
KayesMali 9,5525,936
KeniebaMali 9,6726,010
KidalMali 10,3786,449
KitaMali 9,8146,098
KoutiaMali 10,2096,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0575,628
KisinevMoldova 9,8736,135
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7826,079
KhatgalMongolia 10,1546,310
KhovdMongolia 10,6056,590
KhujirtMongolia 10,4436,489
KhutagMongolia 10,1926,333
KenitraMorocco 8,6875,398
KalewaMyanmar 13,1748,186
KathaMyanmar 13,0018,079
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3528,918
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5968,449
KengtungMyanmar 13,1668,182
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8337,975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7199,146
KathmanduNepal 12,9268,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2226,974
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,057
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6247,223
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4997,146
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3287,039
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
KanoNigeria 11,4247,099
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1046,278
KarasjokNorway 7,7634,824
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6224,737
KristiansandNorway 8,0134,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6664,764
KhasabOman 12,9708,060
KarachiPakistan 13,3278,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3188,276
KhanpurPakistan 12,9288,033
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9888,071
KororPalau 12,0767,504
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2675,758
KlodzkoPoland 9,0055,596
KoszalinPoland 8,6835,396
KrakowPoland 9,1885,709
KalakanRussia 9,1735,700
KaliningradRussia 8,8355,490
KamenskoeRussia 6,4654,017
KandalaksaRussia 8,1375,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2205,108
KazanRussia 9,6636,005
KemRussia 8,4005,220
KerchRussia 10,3306,419
KhabarovskRussia 8,8985,529
KirenskRussia 9,1995,716
KirovRussia 9,3675,821
KljuciRussia 6,9804,337
KolpasevRussia 9,5965,963
KorfRussia 6,5424,066
KostromaRussia 9,2595,754
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8784,274
KotlasRussia 9,0405,617
KrasnodarRussia 10,4686,505
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2526,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7146,037
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7256,043
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1204,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9476,181
KurganRussia 9,9236,166
KurskRussia 9,7056,031
KyraRussia 9,8686,132
KigaliRwanda 14,2348,845
KoldaSenegal 9,3385,803
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8536,123
KosiceSlovakia 9,3735,824
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4239,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8476,119
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2329,465
KadugliSudan 13,1398,164
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6197,841
KassalaSudan 13,1788,189
KhartoumSudan 12,9278,033
KostiSudan 13,1508,172
KalmarSweden 8,5005,282
KaresuandoSweden 7,7704,828
KarlstadSweden 8,1565,068
KristianstadSweden 8,4505,251
KamishliSyria 11,3387,045
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9028,639
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9538,670
Khon KaenThailand 13,5028,390
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9268,653
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6838,503
KairouanTunisia 9,7806,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1066,901
KarsTurkey 11,0576,871
KastamonuTurkey 10,6086,592
KayseriTurkey 10,9346,794
KonyaTurkey 10,8726,756
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1127,527
KinlossUk 7,4834,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8786,138
KievUkraine 9,6285,983
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1406,301
KirovogradUkraine 9,8686,132
KlepininoUkraine 10,2196,350
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9426,178
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3125,786
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9546,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9901,236
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,604997
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,152716
Keene, NhUsa 3,0951,923
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0831,294
Kenton, OkUsa 392244
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6571,651
Kimball, NeUsa 702436
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4692,777
Kingfisher, OkUsa 787489
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5971,614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,537955
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0491,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2072,614
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9983,106
KabompoZambia 14,5609,047
KabweZambia 14,9909,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9909,315
KafirondaZambia 14,8399,221
KaomaZambia 14,6899,128
KasamaZambia 14,9339,279
KasempaZambia 14,7019,135
KawambwaZambia 14,7309,153
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2429,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -