Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2277,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8066,093
HuamboAngola 13,7548,547
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7538,546
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7688,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0218,091
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7394,188
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6082,242
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7802,349
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7852,352
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4611,529
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1132,556
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1961,365
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Hope, BcCanada 2,0021,244
HaikouChina 12,7637,931
HailarChina 9,5885,958
HamiChina 11,1206,910
HetanChina 11,9627,433
HavanaCuba 2,6991,677
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0922,543
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1502,579
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8832,413
HelwanEgypt 11,5627,185
HurguadaEgypt 11,9417,420
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0964,410
HelsinkiFinland 8,5325,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5315,301
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9284,305
HamburgGermany 8,4325,240
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4325,240
HannoverGermany 8,5015,283
HelgolandGermany 8,2875,150
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9185,542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7316,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8733,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0223,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1943,228
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6104,107
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1548,795
HaifaIsrael 11,4757,131
HaboroJapan 8,8215,481
HachijojimaJapan 9,7586,064
HachinoheJapan 9,1045,657
HagiJapan 10,2196,350
HakodateJapan 9,0615,631
HamadaJapan 10,1386,300
HamamatsuJapan 9,7796,077
HikoneJapan 9,8376,113
HimejiJapan 9,9756,199
HiradoJapan 10,4216,476
HirooJapan 8,8635,508
HiroshimaJapan 10,1526,309
HitaJapan 10,3376,424
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4376,486
HunLibya 10,6806,637
HomboriMali 10,3376,424
HomalinMyanmar 12,9788,065
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7128,521
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0137,465
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
HororataNew Zealand 11,9957,454
HyderabadPakistan 13,2768,250
HuanucoPeru 5,9303,685
HelPoland 8,7705,450
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8935,526
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3265,795
HatangaRussia 7,9024,910
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6035,346
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9987,456
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3067,647
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2925,774
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9156,783
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2656,379
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8456,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3679,549
HalaibSudan 12,5637,807
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1438,167
HudeibaSudan 12,8367,976
HaparandaSweden 8,0344,993
HarnosandSweden 8,0915,028
HamaSyria 11,3377,045
HassakahSyria 11,3747,068
Hua HinThailand 14,0258,716
HakkariTurkey 11,3837,073
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8884,901
HersonUkraine 10,0606,251
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5685,946
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,102685
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1061,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,606998
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6711,660
Hart, MiUsa 2,0221,257
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0301,883
Hartington, NeUsa 1,168726
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1591,342
Hay Springs, NeUsa 939583
Hays, KsUsa 807502
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,497931
Hebron, NeUsa 939583
Helena, MtUsa 1,362846
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6111,623
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5831,605
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Hermit, CoUsa 331206
Hernando, MsUsa 1,514941
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9381,204
Highmore, SdUsa 1,283797
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8271,757
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6221,008
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0271,260
Holly, CoUsa 528328
Homer, AkUsa 4,2192,622
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7311,076
Horton, KsUsa 1,106687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 939583
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3931,487
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1351,327
Houma, LaUsa 1,6101,000
Houston, TexasUsa 1,197744
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1711,349
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8101,124
Huron, SdUsa 1,262784
HanoiVietnam 12,9008,016
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8298,594
HarareZimbabwe 15,4439,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -