Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0435,620
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9396,176
OranArgentina 7,8584,883
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7059,759
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1558,796
OstendeBelgium 8,2255,111
ObidosBrazil 6,7114,170
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5546,558
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8451,768
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8451,768
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0855,645
OdenseDenmark 8,3275,174
OtavaloEcuador 4,8603,020
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7986,089
OuluFinland 8,1475,062
OroomiehIran 11,4207,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3495,809
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2146,347
ObihiroJapan 8,8275,485
OfunatoJapan 9,1955,714
OitaJapan 10,3006,400
OkayamaJapan 10,0376,237
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9606,811
OmaezakiJapan 9,7566,063
OmuJapan 8,7275,423
OnahamaJapan 9,4025,842
OsakaJapan 9,9316,171
OshimaJapan 9,6676,007
OtaruJapan 8,9475,560
OwaseJapan 9,9326,172
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8775,516
OujoaMorocco 9,0035,595
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9806,823
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1927,576
OphirNew Zealand 12,2457,609
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2867,013
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4127,713
OcotalNicaragua 3,1221,940
OrlandNorway 7,7004,785
OsloNorway 8,0094,977
OhotskRussia 7,7294,803
OkhotskRussia 7,7294,803
OlekminskRussia 8,5715,326
OlenekRussia 8,0595,008
OmskRussia 10,0026,215
OnegaRussia 8,5855,335
OrenburgRussia 10,2076,343
OymyakonRussia 7,4874,652
OviedoSpain 8,1795,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9224,923
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4444,626
OdessaUkraine 10,0036,216
OvrucUkraine 9,4735,887
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0251,258
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,077669
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4821,542
Oakley, IdUsa 1,005624
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9301,200
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 820510
Olathe, KsUsa 1,121697
Olivia, MnUsa 1,464910
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8971,179
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,166725
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,162722
Oolitic, InUsa 1,7931,114
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4951,551
Orono, MeUsa 3,3552,085
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8381,142
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,6761,042
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,121697
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,7641,096
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1231,319
Ozark, ArUsa 1,149714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -