Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9867,449
FarahAfghanistan 12,4307,724
FormosaArgentina 8,5005,282
ForrestAustralia 14,9489,289
FrancistownBotswana 15,3079,512
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8305,487
FloraniaBrazil 8,5955,341
FlorestaBrazil 8,6165,354
FlorianoBrazil 8,1085,038
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2535,750
FormosaBrazil 8,4035,222
FortalezaBrazil 8,2795,144
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6805,394
FrancaBrazil 8,7825,457
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2241,382
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6591,652
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4281,509
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8941,798
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8011,119
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1441,954
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6881,670
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5472,204
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5562,210
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1002,548
FayaChad 11,8027,334
FamagustaCyprus 11,2066,963
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2245,111
FarafraEgypt 11,6237,223
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8257,969
FichtelbergGermany 8,8215,482
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6185,355
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0516,246
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9193,057
FaranahGuinea 9,8966,149
FalconaraItaly 9,3715,823
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2315,736
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6676,007
FonniItaly 9,3915,836
FrontoneItaly 9,3425,805
FrosinoneItaly 9,5215,916
FukauraJapan 9,1975,715
FukueJapan 10,5216,538
FukuiJapan 9,7796,077
FukuokaJapan 10,3526,433
FukushimaJapan 9,3725,824
FukuyamaJapan 10,0986,275
FushikiJapan 9,6696,008
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3547,055
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,04510,592
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,25010,719
FunchalMadeira 7,9804,959
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0713,151
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8335,489
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7804,835
FaroPortugal 8,4165,230
FerganaRussia 11,6277,225
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7676,070
FalunSweden 8,1615,071
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0905,027
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3256,416
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2932,668
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,006625
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,440895
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,468913
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,553965
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2772,036
Farmington, MnUsa 1,600994
Farmington, MoUsa 1,519944
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,281796
Fayette, IaUsa 1,539956
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,147713
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3691,472
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3931,487
Fillmore, UtUsa 669416
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1121,313
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 458284
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1551,339
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8341,139
Fort Collins, CoUsa 631392
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,402871
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 631392
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5401,578
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,089677
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,114692
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,9841,233
Fort Worth, TxUsa 915569
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1351,948
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9561,215
Franklin, LaUsa 1,479919
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4141,500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6561,651
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,194742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,418881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -