Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6965,404
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4378,971
ParanaArgentina 8,8555,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8685,511
PehuajoArgentina 9,1445,682
PergaminoArgentina 9,0385,616
PigeArgentina 9,2775,765
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6575,379
PosadasArgentina 8,7445,433
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4135,228
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4615,258
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3525,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0799,992
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3179,518
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0114,356
ParakouBenin 11,1156,907
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8355,490
ParacatuBrazil 8,5685,324
ParanaBrazil 8,1375,056
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0935,650
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4395,244
ParintinsBrazil 6,6674,143
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9544,943
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0495,623
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7015,407
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3655,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7025,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9185,542
PeixeBrazil 8,0444,998
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5085,287
PicosBrazil 8,2595,132
PiraiBrazil 9,2065,721
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3025,159
PompeuBrazil 8,8645,508
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3545,191
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9684,330
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9735,576
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6194,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2715,761
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9384,933
PosseBrazil 8,3715,202
PlevenBulgaria 9,9936,210
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1096,282
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8668,616
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4951,550
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9211,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7381,701
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6101,622
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2461,396
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1791,354
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1292,566
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4101,497
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7871,110
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0231,257
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4401,516
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8241,755
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8351,140
ParronChile 8,5655,323
Puerto AysenChile 9,5725,948
Puerto MonttChile 9,1655,696
Punta ArenasChile 10,3826,452
PingbianChina 11,5387,170
PeralesColombia 4,6942,917
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1283,187
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5572,210
PragueCzech Republic 8,9135,539
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9232,438
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9922,481
PoloDominican Republic 3,9602,461
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9172,434
PichilingueEcuador 4,9113,052
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8463,012
PuyoEcuador 5,0413,132
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4797,133
ParisFrance 8,3525,190
PerpignanFrance 8,7975,466
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,40311,436
Port-GentilGabon 12,3397,668
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3712,716
PotsdamGermany 8,6775,392
PatrasGreece 10,2856,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9883,100
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2433,258
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9283,062
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8492,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1681,969
PecsHungary 9,4475,870
PambanIndia 15,0499,351
PuneIndia 14,0588,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3049,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6259,088
PadovaItaly 9,1475,684
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0435,619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7986,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7796,077
PantelleriaItaly 9,8146,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1045,657
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4365,864
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3625,817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5115,910
PiacenzaItaly 9,0625,631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1935,713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2465,745
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5585,939
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7486,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4705,884
PrizziItaly 9,8366,112
PakseLaos 13,4758,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7219,147
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,74311,025
PlaisanceMauritius 17,78011,049
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0316,233
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8016,091
PatheinMyanmar 13,8288,593
PutaoMyanmar 12,6347,851
PyiMyanmar 13,6008,451
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1556,932
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5467,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2762,036
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8067,337
PohangNorth Korea 10,2156,348
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1766,324
PadidanPakistan 13,1118,148
PanjgurPakistan 13,0528,111
ParachinarPakistan 12,3467,672
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2298,221
PeshawarPakistan 12,3367,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0767,504
PilarParaguay 8,5545,316
PiscoPeru 6,3003,915
PiuraPeru 5,2373,255
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6024,102
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1248,155
PoznanPoland 8,8575,504
PrzemyslPoland 9,3495,810
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2405,120
PortalegrePortugal 8,3185,169
Porto Portugal 8,1225,047
PavelecRussia 9,6085,970
PecoraRussia 8,7885,461
PermRussia 9,5515,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2614,512
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6865,397
PjatigorskRussia 10,7016,650
PoronajskRussia 8,4025,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3336,421
Providenja BayRussia 5,4303,375
PskovRussia 8,8695,511
PodorSenegal 9,1045,657
PopradSlovakia 9,2945,775
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6809,743
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5989,692
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0075,597
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1789,432
Port SudanSudan 12,8427,980
ParamariboSuriname 6,1743,837
PiteňSweden 7,9954,968
PalmyraSyria 11,4627,123
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4014,599
PhetchabunThailand 13,5858,442
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5908,445
PhraeThailand 13,4628,365
PhuketThailand 14,5689,052
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5469,039
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8108,581
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1068,766
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3123,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8724,892
PoltavaUkraine 9,8566,125
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1745,701
PradoUruguay 9,3705,823
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4525,874
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7081,061
Pana, IlUsa 1,6241,009
Paoli, InUsa 1,8791,167
Paris, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7661,097
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 775482
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 859534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 944587
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,086675
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,569975
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6101,001
Perry, OkUsa 877545
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8061,744
Philo, OhUsa 2,2331,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 527328
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,167725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,339832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,330826
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3891,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9161,812
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1921,983
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,416880
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,017632
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6761,042
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6131,002
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9761,228
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,309814
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8321,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9761,228
Portage, WiUsa 1,8051,121
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2372,011
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7871,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,603996
Prescott, ArUsa 1,252778
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6901,050
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7441,705
Princeton, InUsa 1,6931,052
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1331,947
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 408253
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1723,214
PetaukeZambia 15,2239,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -