Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3697,686
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3737,689
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5845,956
General PicoArgentina 9,0345,614
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0695,636
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7126,656
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3528,297
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0829,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6799,122
GrazAustria 9,2205,729
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1536,931
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2006,960
GomelBelarus 9,4595,878
GrodnoBelarus 9,0785,641
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8125,476
GoianiaBrazil 8,3435,185
GoiasBrazil 8,2185,107
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0755,640
GrajauBrazil 7,7494,815
GuairaBrazil 8,5815,332
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2795,145
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1125,662
GarouaCameroon 12,0227,471
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4712,779
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5361,576
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,0761,290
Golden, BcCanada 1,9891,236
Goose, NfCanada 4,1112,555
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3511,461
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4291,510
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6752,284
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9252,439
GanzhouChina 11,9517,426
GuangzhouChina 12,2807,631
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9502,454
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9863,098
GonderEthiopia 13,5108,395
GourdonFrance 8,5655,323
GrenobleFrance 8,8055,472
GeisenheimGermany 8,5905,338
GorlitzGermany 8,8655,509
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6635,383
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7841,730
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8523,636
GoaIndia 14,3978,947
GuwahatiIndia 12,9528,049
GelaItaly 9,9366,175
GenoaItaly 9,0465,621
GhediItaly 9,0555,627
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8036,092
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6135,974
GrossetoItaly 9,3035,781
GrottaglieItaly 9,8506,121
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3185,790
GuidoniaItaly 9,4605,879
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5786,573
GifuJapan 9,7946,086
GaoMali 10,4126,470
GuamMariana Islands 10,7746,695
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6281,012
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,6461,023
GuaymasMexico 889552
GaluutMongolia 10,5416,550
GemertNetherlands 8,3565,192
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7357,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
GayaNiger 11,0106,842
GardermoenNorway 8,0054,975
GeiloNorway 7,8614,885
GdanskPoland 8,7795,455
GalatiRomania 9,9716,196
Gor’KijRussia 9,4905,897
GorznyjRussia 10,8696,754
GridinoRussia 8,3135,166
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,6309,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9727,439
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8465,497
GijonSpain 8,1835,085
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8677,996
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2488,232
GoteborgSweden 8,2275,113
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2185,107
GothenburgSweden 8,2285,113
GunnarnSweden 7,8974,907
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7525,439
GabesTunisia 9,9166,162
GafsaTunisia 9,7896,083
GiresunTurkey 10,8446,738
GoztepeTurkey 10,4386,487
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5997,208
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7127,278
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5384,684
GajvoronUkraine 9,7886,082
GeniceskUkraine 10,1946,335
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7291,074
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6752,905
Galva, IlUsa 1,599994
Galveston, TxUsa 1,281796
Geneva, NeUsa 1,004624
Genoa, NeUsa 1,004624
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,464910
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3231,443
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9061,806
Golconda, NvUsa 1,124698
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5921,611
Goodland, KsUsa 650404
Gothenburg, NeUsa 880547
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6461,023
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,479919
Grand Island, NeUsa 980609
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 484301
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0151,252
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6181,005
Gravette, ArUsa 1,108689
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,439894
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8931,176
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8961,178
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7291,074
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4081,497
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8641,158
Greenville, MsUsa 1,456905
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9801,230
Greenville, PaUsa 2,4141,500
Greenville, TxUsa 990615
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2181,379
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2351,389
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,495929
Groton, CtUsa 3,0831,916
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0402,511
GuanareVenezuela 4,7312,940
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7862,974
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2313,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -