Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albuquerque, New Mexico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albuquerque, New Mexico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albuquerque, New Mexico with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4498,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54610,282
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9728,061
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2407,606
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,622
WoomeraAustralia 14,1918,819
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1768,809
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6822,288
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4331,512
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2141,997
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5012,176
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,4161,501
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8221,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8701,162
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5572,832
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,0883,162
WajimaJapan 9,6345,987
WakamatsuJapan 9,4295,859
WakayamaJapan 9,9896,207
WakkanaiJapan 8,7485,436
WajirKenya 14,6579,108
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2078,828
WindhoekNamibia 14,4338,969
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3447,049
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5877,200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4637,123
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5617,184
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,035
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4277,101
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3937,080
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0217,470
WintonNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,088
WarsawPoland 9,0675,634
WroclawPoland 8,9655,571
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0706,258
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0948,137
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2947,640
WauSudan 13,2938,261
WaddingtonUk 7,9094,915
Waco, TxUsa 953592
Wake IslandUsa 8,4995,282
Wakeeney, KsUsa 734456
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,139708
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,570975
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Warren, OhUsa 2,3311,448
Warren, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,453903
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,6521,648
Washington, IaUsa 1,440895
Washington, InUsa 1,7931,114
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,526948
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Watertown, SdUsa 1,376855
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7561,091
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0841,295
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1371,328
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2941,425
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6661,035
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6931,052
Weatherford, TxUsa 853530
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,058657
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3171,440
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7421,704
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6871,670
West Point, GaUsa 2,0021,244
West Point, NyUsa 2,9161,812
White Hall, IlUsa 1,538955
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8961,178
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 755469
Wichita, KansasUsa 872542
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7671,098
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,7731,723
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6621,654
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2181,378
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6741,661
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,482921
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7421,704
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7761,725
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6201,628
Windsor, IlUsa 1,6221,008
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2291,385
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,442896
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,175730
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3441,457
Winslow, AzUsa 374233
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3271,446
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,5241,569
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2501,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -